Who's Who

Donna Roberts
Headteacher – Mrs Donna Roberts

Yvonne Moseley
Deputy – Yvonne Moseley

Carys Nuttall
Assistant Head of Primary – Carys Nuttall

Sian Watson
Assistant Head of Secondary – Sian Watson

Lisa Jones and Catrin Evans
School Support Officers – Lisa Marie Jones and Catrin Evans

Mark Wyn Jones
Site Manager – Mark Wyn Jones

Meilyr Wyn
Arts Teacher – Meilyr Wyn

Steph Leeds-Owen
ABA Therapist – Steph Leeds-Owen

Ruth Selman
Level 4 Classroom Assistant – Ruth Selman

Sam Hughes
Level 4 Classroom Assistant – Sam Hughes

Angela Cronin
Children’s Community Nurse – Angela Cronin

Donna Roberts
Health Care Support Worker – Donna Roberts

Lauren Orr
Health Care Support Worker – Lauren Orr

Mirain Alaw
Health Care Support Worker – Mirain Alaw

Madog Class
Madog Class – from left
Gwennan Jones (Level 3 Classroom assistant), Ceris Jones, Sian Angharad Williams, Esyllt Haf Williams, Yvonne Moseley – Teacher

Deudraeth Class
Deudraeth Class – from left
Meleri Williams (Level 3 Classroom assistant), Sian Parry, Bethan Pugh, Mari Davies, Anwen Roberts – Teacher

Moelwyn Class
Moelwyn Class – from left
Catrin Ellis, Sioned Gayther, Cêt Williams, (Level 3 Classroom assistant), Nia Evans, Katheryn Burford – Teacher

Hebog Class
Hebog Class - from left
Siobhan Hannah, (Level 3 Classroom Assistant), Bethan Roberts - Teacher, Nicola Evans

Cnicht Class
Cnicht Class - from left
Sharon Hughes, Nia Jones, Nicola Smith (Level 3 Classroom assistant), Carys Nuttall – Teacher

Dwyfor Class
Dwyfor Class - from left
Teachers – Mrs Rhian Rogers, Miss Lois Jones, Rachel Jones (Level 3 Classroom assistant), Karen Jones

Y Lliwedd Class
Y Lliwedd Class - from left
Morwenna Phillips – Teacher, Glenda Jones, (Level 3 Classroom assistant), Kelly Jones, Lisa Williams, Sue Hughes

Cwmorthin Class
Cwmorthin Class - from left
Deio Brunelli – Athro, Sarah Jones, Shelby Hughes (Level 3 Classroom assistant), Iola Kacar

Glaslyn Class
Glaslyn Class - from left
Ffion Ap Tomos (Level 3 Classroom assistant), Sian Tomos, Catherine Hughes, Alan Wyn Jones – Teacher

Yr Wyddfa Class
Yr Wyddfa Class – from left
Deian Elfryn, Bethan Ogle, Eirian Dascalu (Level 3 Classroom assistant), Carys Bird – Teacher, Marian Ellis